Thursday, October 14, 2010

It's On Cuz It's Off Day

I’ve been staging a resistance of sorts. Until the bathroom was completely done, I enacted a blog out. Now, some key points I’ve learned about staging a resistance.

Resistance is in fact futile. Especially against the likes of the Notorious. The man has the ability to outlast me, you, and everyone we know.

Also, very, very key, a resistance must be noticed to be effective. I kept waiting for him to ask “why no blogging”. 

I am still waiting.

Needless to say, I have some catching up to do. I am in fact showering WITHOUT shoes nowadays. It is as amazing as you could imagine. When he set the commode, I asked for a snapshot of me kissing the bowl. 

All the major players are in place and functioning in the bath. It is lovely, but still not done-done.

So, I’m gonna time machine this bitch and release the goods slow like. To that end, if you want to see the (un)finished product, join me in overtaking the Notorious! Harass him via phone, text, email, Facebook, etc.

That’s right. I am now staging a coup. You always usurp the one you love. 

 Oooh, it sooo looks nothing like this now….wouldn’t you like to see it…. 

 Getting closer, but still not even close. 

Super handsome target acquired. Lock on people!

IDK. Should I go with a “floor him” reference or a “make him blue”?

Had I been blogging, someone could have stopped us from using this color. Oh snap, did we or didn’t we? 

Should you require more incentive to join me in my mutiny, consider this:

ONE - Pirates are awesome

TWO - We may or may not have gotten windows recently.

And THREE - I am and always will be the Notorious' #1 fan. But sometimes he needs me to intervene on his behalf.